Privacy Policy

It is mandatory to send personal data to contact us about our accommodation services and to receive information thereof. Failure to provide those or refusal to accept this data protection policy will cause possible failure to subscribe, register or the provision of services by our company.

In compliance with the provision of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th of December, on Protection of Personal Data, you are hereby informed that personal data provided will be included in a file owned by ALOJAMIENTO ENCANTO, whose office in located at Calle Muñoz Chávez, 3, 10003 Cáceres. The owner of the file is Gregory Capel-Davies with ID number x4887129C.

In any case, users of our website or emails are responsible for guaranteeing and the accuracy of personal data sent and for keeping them updated, therefore ALOJAMIENTO ENCANTO shall not be accountable for any liability arising from this. The legal basis for data processing is the consent by the interested party and, where appropriate, the one derived from an accommodation service and processes associated.

Personal data will not be transferred to third parties and if so, prior request will be sent requesting express consent from the person affected.
Reproduction, distribution communication, transformation or any other regarding intellectual property of our web and communications owned by ALOJAMIENTO ENCANTO are prohibited, unless written consent is awarded.

ALOJAMIENTO ENCANTO reserves the right to modify, update or delete information related to our communications or website and will be no responsible for third-party links from our website.

Data provided might be transfer to companies in charge of processing data (such as couriers, state security bodies, postal mail) necessary to provide the service contracted.

International transfers may also take place in compliance with the authorisation and prior notification established by the current legislation. You may exercise the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by written communication to ALOJAMIENTO ENCANTO, calle Muñoz Chávez, 3, 10003 Cáceres. E-mail: info @ alojamientoencanto . com, enclosing a copy of your ID card or any other legally valid document, as indicated by law.

Personal data provided by you will be kept for an indefinite period of time unless you request for them to be deleted. However, in most cases, we will delete them after one year, except those personal data which, in compliance with legal obligations, must be kept for the years established by law.

The user states to have been informed about the terms on personal data protection, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by ALOJAMIENTO ENCANTO in the manner and purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy. This policy might be modified in order to adapt it to legislations, jurisprudence or industry practices.

In compliance with the main obligations established by the GDPR, among our duties are:

Data quality: adaptation and accuracy of data, legal and legitimate obtaining and processing proportional to the purpose they were collected for, namely, accommodation and notification to the police forces and related services.
Duty of professional secrecy and security of personal data.
Duty of information to personal data holders and obtaining consent by them.
Comply with the provisions of sectorial legislations.
In the event of being under age, permission from parents/tutors, guardians or legal representatives must be obtained to access to provided services.

Applicable law

These Terms and Conditions will be governed at all times by the provisions of Spanish legislations.

Legal Notice

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, of the Protection of Personal Data, ALOJAMIENTO ENCANTO informs you that by filling in any form on our website or by sending any electronic mail, you implicitly accept this privacy policy and your data will be incorporated in the USERS file and be treated with strict confidentiality with the only purpose to provide and offer our services. ALOJAMIENTO ENCANTO and its representatives will not disclose the information contained in the  aforementioned file to third parties. Besides, we inform you of the possibility to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
Ok Decline